Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Thousand Needles quests

69 quests, most from level 26 to 41. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

69
Quests
26–41
Levels
6
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

69 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Gnomes Win!New11
Goblins Win!New11
Alien EggHorde26242,100
Serpent WildHorde26241,050
Test of FaithHorde26251,050
Sacred FireHorde27242,200
Arikara(Elite)ChangedHorde28242,300
Free at LastHorde29252,350
Wind RiderHorde29251,750
Hypercapacitor Gizmo(Elite)Horde30243,050
Test of Endurance(Elite)ChangedHorde30252,450
Test of LoreHorde30251,200
Test of LoreHorde30251,850
Test of LoreChangedHorde30251,200
Test of Strength(Elite)Horde30253,050
Lonebrow's Journal(Elite)Alliance34291,350
Encrusted Tail Fins(Elite)Changed35283,450
Family TreeHorde35322,050
Parts of the SwarmChangedHorde35282,750
Final PassageHorde36254,200
Indurium39283,000
Keeping Pace41291,650
The Brassbolts Brothers(Dungeon)Alliance4640410

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.