Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Feralas quests

81 quests, most from level 43 to 50. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

81
Quests
43–50
Levels
0
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

81 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

To the Top2525
Alpha StrikeHorde43392,700
The Ruins of SolarsalChangedAlliance43402,700
Dark CeremonyHorde46384,050
Food for BabyAlliance47384,200
StinglasherHorde47394,200
Perfect Yeti HideChangedHorde4840440
The BorrowerAlliance48421,100
The Super Snapper FX(Elite)Alliance48424,400
Zapped Giants48454,400
Dark Heart(Elite)Horde50455,900
Mountain Giant Muisek(Elite)Horde50404,700
Treant MuisekHorde50404,700

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.