Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Western Plaguelands quests

91 quests, most from level 53 to 60. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

91
Quests
53–60
Levels
0
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

91 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Clear the WayAlliance52505,100
Locked Away55527,050
Return to Chillwind CampChangedAlliance55502,800
Mold Rhymes With...ChangedHorde5755600
Mold Rhymes With...ChangedAlliance5755600
Return to Chillwind CampChangedAlliance58503,100
Unfinished Business(Elite)58506,200
Alas, Andorhal(Elite)Horde60508,300
Alas, Andorhal(Elite)Alliance60508,300
Araj's Scarab(Elite)Alliance60554,950
Araj's Scarab(Elite)Horde60554,950
Catalogue of the Wayward(Elite)Changed6057650
Find Myranda60524,950
Flint Shadowmore(Elite)Alliance60564,950
In Dreams(Elite)Changed60529,950
Scarlet Subterfuge(Elite)60526,600
Soulbound Keepsake(Elite)Changed60574,950
The Last Barov(Elite)ChangedHorde60528,300
The Last Barov(Elite)ChangedAlliance60528,300
Wrath of the Blue Flight(Elite)Changed60576,600

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.