Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Duskwood quests

82 quests, most from level 24 to 35. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

82
Quests
24–35
Levels
6
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

82 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Raven HillAlliance2017390
The Valor FamilyNewAlliance22181,750
Ira's DaggerNewAlliance24181,950
Grant's ShieldNewHorde25182,000
Look to the StarsChangedAlliance25202,000
Look to the StarsChangedAlliance25201,000
Look to the StarsChangedAlliance25201,500
Sven's CampAlliance25201,000
The HermitAlliance25171,000
Silvia's SwordNewHorde26182,100
The Valor FamilyNew27182,200
Merrick's BowNewAlliance28182,300
Blessed ArmAlliance29201,200
Bride of the Embalmer(Elite)ChangedAlliance30203,650
Look to the StarsChangedAlliance30202,450
Ogre ThievesAlliance30201,200
Morbent Fel(Elite)Alliance32203,850
A Daughter's LoveChangedAlliance35281,350
Mor'Ladim(Elite)ChangedAlliance35282,050
The Legend of StalvanChangedAlliance35224,100
Nothing But The Truth(Elite)Horde42374,300

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.