Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Winterspring quests

58 quests, most from level 54 to 60. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

58
Quests
54–60
Levels
0
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

58 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

A Strange OneChangedHorde5449550
Mystery Goo56524,350
Toxic HorrorsChanged56525,800
Ursius of the Shardtooth(Elite)Horde56535,800
High Chief Winterfall(Elite)59526,400
A Little LuckChangedHorde6055650
Breastplate of Bloodthirst(Elite)Changed6057
Cap of the Scarlet Savant(Elite)Changed6057
Fiery Plate Gauntlets(Elite)60558,300
Leggings of Arcana(Elite)Changed6057
Luck Be With You(Elite)60556,600
Rampaging Giants(Elite)Alliance6058
Shy-Rotam(Elite)Horde60538,300

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.