Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Warrior quests

75 quests, most from level 1 to 30. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

75
Quests
1–30
Levels
3
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

75 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

ElanariaAlliance101085
Thun'grim FiregazeChangedHorde1010210
VejrekAlliance11101,100
Burning BloodAlliance28202,300
Fire Hardened Mail(Elite)Alliance28202,300
Furen's ArmorAlliance28203,400
MathielAlliance28201,150
Iron CoralAlliance29201,750
Brutal ArmorHorde30203,650
Brutal HelmHorde30201,850
Satyr HoovesHorde30201,200
The Affray30302,450
Cyclonian40302,350
The Summoning(Elite)40302,350
A Troubled SpiritChanged5250500
Voodoo Feathers(Dungeon)52506,350

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.