Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Zul'Farrak quests

10 quests, most from level 45 to 47. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

10
Quests
45–47
Levels
0
New in Forever

Map, bosses and loot of Zul'Farrak

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

10 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Scarab Shells(Dungeon)45403,900
The Spider God(Dungeon)Horde45404,850
Tran'rek(Dungeon)4540390
Troll Temper(Dungeon)45403,900
Tabetha's Task(Dungeon)4640410
Tiara of the Deep(Dungeon)46406,050
Divino-matic Rod(Dungeon)47406,300
Nekrum's Medallion(Dungeon)Alliance47405,250
The Prophecy of Mosh'aru(Dungeon)47405,250
Gahz'rilla(Dungeon)50407,100

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.