Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Uldaman quests

29 quests, most from level 38 to 45. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

29
Quests
38–45
Levels
0
New in Forever

Map, bosses and loot of Uldaman

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

29 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

A Sign of Hope(Dungeon)Alliance35352,750
Power Stones(Dungeon)Changed36303,500
Agmond's Fate(Dungeon)ChangedAlliance38302,850
Amulet of Secrets(Dungeon)Alliance40353,150
Solution to Doom(Dungeon)Changed40303,150
The Hidden Chamber(Dungeon)Alliance40353,900
The Lost Dwarves(Dungeon)ChangedAlliance4035320
Lore for a Price(Dungeon)Alliance41372,450
Necklace Recovery(Dungeon)Horde41372,450
Necklace Recovery, Take 2(Dungeon)Horde41372,450
The Shattered Necklace(Dungeon)Alliance41373,300
Back to Uldaman(Dungeon)Alliance42372,550
Translating the Journal(Dungeon)ChangedHorde42373,450
Translating the Journal(Dungeon)Horde4237350
Uldaman Reagent Run(Dungeon)ChangedAlliance42383,450
Uldaman Reagent Run(Dungeon)Horde42363,450
Find the Gems(Dungeon)ChangedAlliance43373,600
Reclaimed Treasures(Dungeon)Alliance43333,600
Reclaimed Treasures(Dungeon)Horde43333,600
Deliver the Gems(Dungeon)Horde44371,850
Necklace Recovery, Take 3(Dungeon)ChangedHorde44375,600
Restoring the Necklace(Dungeon)Alliance4437925
Restoring the Necklace(Dungeon)Alliance44375,600
The Lost Tablets of Will(Dungeon)Alliance45355,850
The Platinum Discs(Dungeon)47404,200
The Platinum Discs(Dungeon)Horde47405,250

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.