Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Stormwind City quests

88 quests, most from level 15 to 60. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

88
Quests
15–60
Levels
11
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

88 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Fishin' TimeNewAlliance127900
Reading RoomNewAlliance1813675
Shelf PickedNewAlliance18131,000
The Unsent LetterChangedAlliance22162,050
A Noble BrewAlliance30252,450
A Noble BrewAlliance30252,450
Brotherhood's EndChangedAlliance3116625
The Attack!Alliance31161,900
James HyalAlliance3530700
Preserving Knowledge(Elite)Alliance38203,550
SouthshoreAlliance3820700
The Perenolde Tiara(Elite)Alliance40304,700
In Search of The Temple(Elite)Alliance43383,600
Honor the Dead(Elite)ChangedAlliance6056650
The Blightcaller Cometh(Elite)Alliance60566,600
The Dragon's Eye(Raid)Alliance60506,600
The Great Masquerade(Raid)Alliance60509,950
Victory for the AllianceChangedAlliance60609,950

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.