Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Hillsbrad Foothills quests

55 quests, most from level 24 to 39. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

55
Quests
24–39
Levels
2
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

55 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Time To StrikeChangedHorde2019775
The RescueHorde22172,200
Elixir of PainChangedHorde24211,950
Brewer's TradeNewAlliance27232,200
Hillsbrad's HoardNewAlliance27232,200
Dangerous!Horde28192,300
Battle of Hillsbrad(Elite)Horde30192,450
Elixir of AgonyChangedHorde30243,050
Elixir of Agony(Elite)Horde30241,200
Elixir of AgonyChangedHorde30243,650
Humbert's Sword(Elite)ChangedHorde30263,050
Farren's ProofChangedAlliance32252,550
ReassignmentAlliance32253,200
Stone TokensHorde32302,550
Stormwind Ho!Alliance32251,950
Costly MenaceAlliance34302,700
InfiltrationHorde34292,700
Gol'dirHorde36292,800
Hints of a New Plague?ChangedAlliance37303,550
The Crown of Will(Elite)Horde39342,250
WANTED: Baron VardusChangedHorde40353,150
The Crown of Will(Elite)Horde41343,300
The Crown of Will(Elite)Horde43344,450

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.