Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Mulgore quests

61 quests, most from level 4 to 30. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

61
Quests
4–30
Levels
24
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

61 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

A Humble TaskChangedHorde2185
ChakuyakNewHorde54230
Sharing the LandChangedHorde81700
Ceasing Operations(Elite)NewHorde1251,150
A Darker TruthNewHorde30231,850
Defending the DeadNewHorde30232,450
The Broodmother(Elite)NewHorde31232,500
Ancient Gurubashi Idol(Dungeon)NewHorde40308,800
A Donation of SilkNewHorde60261,650

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.