Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Arathi Highlands quests

53 quests, most from level 34 to 41. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

53
Quests
34–41
Levels
5
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

53 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Call to ArmsHorde32302,550
Foul MagicsHorde33302,650
HammerfallHorde3429270
Land Ho!3535700
Silky SuturesNewHorde36302,800
Ward RestockingNewHorde36302,800
Sigil of Strom(Elite)Horde37322,850
Stromgarde Badges(Elite)ChangedAlliance37303,550
Call to ArmsHorde38302,850
Dutiful StepsNewAlliance38322,850
Attack on the Tower(Elite)Alliance39303,000
Ground to Keep(Elite)New39323,000
Malin's Request(Elite)Alliance39303,750
Trelane's Defenses(Elite)Alliance39303,000
Wanted! Marez Cowl(Elite)ChangedAlliance39303,750
Call to Arms(Elite)ChangedHorde40303,150
Foul Magics(Elite)Horde40353,150
The Broken Sigil(Elite)Horde40323,150
The Real Threat(Elite)ChangedHorde40303,900
Wanted! Otto and Falconcrest(Elite)ChangedAlliance40303,900
Sigil of Arathor(Elite)Horde41323,300
Breaking the Keystone(Elite)42303,450
Sigil of Trollbane(Elite)Horde42323,450
Trol'kalar(Elite)Horde4232850
Trol'kalar(Elite)Horde42324,300
Summoning the Princess(Elite)50307,100

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.