Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

The Barrens quests

118 quests, most from level 12 to 25. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

118
Quests
12–25
Levels
20
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

118 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Return to the CrossroadsChangedHorde10101,050
Sergra DarkthornChangedHorde101085
The Barrens OasesChangedHorde101085
The ZhevraHorde1310900
Fungal SporesHorde15101,050
Harpy RaidersHorde15121,050
Nugget SlugsHorde15101,050
EcheyakeeHorde16101,450
Samophlange16101,150
Stolen Booty1691,150
Ignition18131,350
Raptor Horns18131,350
The Escape18131,700
Unwelcome GuestsNewHorde18141,000
Vrang's GameNewHorde18141,350
IshamuhaleHorde19101,800
Counterattack!(Elite)Horde20111,950
Free From the HoldChangedHorde20131,950
Her Name Is OlgraNewHorde20141,550
RazorhideHorde2014
WANTED: Bruuz(Elite)NewHorde20151,950
Chol'aruk the Ravener(Elite)NewHorde21154,100
Chol'aruk the Ravener(Elite)NewAlliance21154,100
Tribes at WarHorde21141,650
Egg HuntHorde22171,750
Lakota'maniHorde22101,300
Field to ClearNewHorde23181,850
OwatankaHorde24101,450
Stepping StonesNew24141,950
The HarvesterHorde24102,400
In NightmaresChangedHorde25102,000
In NightmaresChangedAlliance25102,000
Scout SupportNewHorde25192,000
Valuable VantagesNewHorde25192,000
Washte PawneHorde25101,500
Isha AwakHorde27102,750
Horde Presence(Elite)ChangedHorde29152,950
Sign Me Up!New601650

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.