Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Darkshore quests

80 quests, most from level 12 to 21. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

80
Quests
12–21
Levels
7
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

80 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Onu is MeditatingChanged11
Onu is MeditatingChangedAlliance11
Buzzbox 411Alliance1271,150
WANTED: Jai'vhanelNewAlliance13101,150
Buzzbox 525Alliance1671,150
Deep Ocean, Vast SeaChangedAlliance17131,250
Making DoNewAlliance1713130
OnuAlliance1712625
Beached Sea TurtleChangedAlliance1913725
A Lost MasterAlliance20101,550
Gyromast's Revenge(Elite)Alliance20141,150
Holy DiverNewAlliance2015
Swelling ForcesNewAlliance20121,550
The Sleeper Has AwakenedChangedAlliance20171,550
Baron MarinousNewAlliance21172,050
The Tower of AlthalaxxChangedAlliance31132,500
The Tower of AlthalaxxChangedAlliance31132,500

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.