Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Stranglethorn Vale quests

163 quests, most from level 35 to 60. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

163
Quests
35–60
Levels
13
New in Forever

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

163 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Tiger Mastery31281,250
Tiger Mastery33281,300
Bad MedicineAlliance34302,700
Anything of ValueNew35302,750
Bookie HerodAlliance35301,350
Stranglethorn FeverChanged3532
Tiger Mastery35282,050
Where's the Key?New35302,750
Ansirem's KeyAlliance37321,400
HeadhuntingHorde37302,100
The Vile Reef(Elite)Horde37302,850
Tiger Mastery37282,850
TrollbaneHorde3732700
Excelsior(Elite)38312,850
Returning to PortNew38302,850
Chapter I4030775
Chapter II4030775
Chapter IV4030775
Colonel Kurzen(Elite)ChangedAlliance40303,150
Panther Mastery(Elite)40283,150
The Curse of the Tides(Elite)Alliance40323,150
Up to Snuff41371,650
Big Game Hunter(Elite)Changed43285,350
Raptor Mastery(Elite)43283,600
Cracking Maury's Foot(Elite)Changed44304,650
Fool's StoutChanged4435210
Voodoo Dues44303,750
Mai'Zoth(Elite)Alliance46305,050
The Mind's Eye(Elite)Horde46305,050
The Captain's Chest(Elite)ChangedAlliance47353,150
The Captain's Chest(Elite)Changed47353,150
An OOX of Your OwnChanged50407,100
Facing Negolash(Elite)Changed50357,100
Facing Negolash(Elite)Changed50357,100
The Captain's CutlassChanged5035470
The Captain's CutlassChanged5035470
The Monogrammed Sash(Elite)Changed50352,350
Message in a Bottle(Elite)51457,350
Arena Master(PvP)551550
Arena Master(PvP)New551550
Confront Yeh'kinya(Raid)58406,200
A Bijou for ZanzaChanged60586,600
A Collection of Heads(Raid)Changed60589,950
Nat's Measuring Tape(Raid)Changed6058650
The Heart of HakkarChanged60589,950

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.