Online now
Launch in
Online now
Launch in

Quests

Gnomeregan quests

27 quests, most from level 27 to 35. Who gives each one, what it asks, what it pays, and what Forever changed.

27
Quests
27–35
Levels
0
New in Forever

Map, bosses and loot of Gnomeregan

Filters

Quest level
Side
In Forever
Type
Class

27 quests

Forever XPThe experience is Forever’s. A number in yellow is not Classic’s: hover it to see what Classic gave.

Save Techbot's Brain!(Dungeon)ChangedAlliance26204,750
Tinkmaster Overspark(Dungeon)Alliance2620210
Gnogaine(Dungeon)ChangedAlliance27203,950
The Day After(Dungeon)Alliance2720220
Castpipe's Task(Dungeon)Alliance2825230
A Fine Mess(Dungeon)Changed30205,800
Data Rescue(Dungeon)Alliance30253,650
Essential Artificials(Dungeon)Alliance30243,050
Gyrodrillmatic Excavationators(Dungeon)ChangedAlliance30204,400
Klockmort's Essentials(Dungeon)Alliance3024250
More Sparklematic Action(Dungeon)Changed3025
More Sparklematic Action(Dungeon)Changed3025
More Sparklematic Action(Dungeon)Changed3025
The Only Cure is More Green Glow(Dungeon)ChangedAlliance30204,400
The Sparklematic 5200!(Dungeon)Changed3025
The Sparklematic 5200!(Dungeon)30252,450
The Sparklematic 5200!(Dungeon)Changed3025
The Sparklematic 5200!(Dungeon)Changed3025
The Sparklematic 5200!(Dungeon)30252,450
The Sparklematic 5200!(Dungeon)30252,450
Grime-Encrusted Ring(Dungeon)Changed34282,700
Return of the Ring(Dungeon)Alliance34282,700
Return of the Ring(Dungeon)Horde34282,700
Chief Engineer Scooty(Dungeon)ChangedHorde3520280
Gnomer-gooooone!(Dungeon)Horde3520
Rig Wars(Dungeon)Horde35252,750
The Grand Betrayal(Dungeon)Alliance35252,750

Classic’s quests come from the cMaNGOS Classic database, a reconstruction of the 1.12 world. The experience in gold is Forever’s: what the game server sent in the beta, or Wowhead’s Forever database. The rest is Classic’s until the beta shows otherwise.